Skip to Content

Events are listed in local time relative to their location. Performing a work of mine? Submit your concert!

Subscribe to: RSS or iCal

Date & Time Performer Piece(s) Location  
Saturday, July 27, 2019 Warhawk Summer Band Camp
  • all stars are love (band-only version)
Irvin L Young AuditoriumWhitewater, Wisconsin, United States More Info
Wednesday, June 5, 2019 Beatrice High School Wind Ensemble
  • Bloom (band)
The Hevelone Center for Performing ArtsBEATRICE, NE, United States More Info
Wednesday, May 29, 2019 Cascade High School Wind Ensemble
  • The Automatic Earth
Everett Civic AuditoriumEverett, WA Washington, United States More Info
Thursday, May 23, 2019 Fuquay-Varina HS Symphonic Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Fuquay-Varina High SchoolFuquay-Varina, North Carolina, United States More Info
Thursday, May 23, 2019 Ligon GT Magnet Middle Wind Ensemble
  • Dusk (band)
Ligon GT Magnet Middle ScRALEIGH, North Carolina, United States More Info
Friday, May 17, 2019 Hollywood Hills High School (FL) Wind Ensemble
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Hollywood Hills High SchoolHollywood, Florida, United States More Info
Friday, May 17, 2019 - Saturday, May 18, 2019 Buenos Aires High School Gold Band
  • Dusk (band)
Lincoln SchoolBuenos Aires, Argentina More Info
Thursday, May 16, 2019 Cherryville High School Concert Band
  • Dusk (band)
Starnes AuditoriumCherryville, North Carolina, United States More Info
Thursday, May 16, 2019 Hunt High School Combined Bands
  • Bloom (band)
Hunt High School AuditoriumWilson, NC, United States More Info
Thursday, May 16, 2019 Homestead High School Wind Ensemble 1
  • The Low Arc of the Sun
Homestead High SchoolCupertino, Ca, United States More Info
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 Clear Creek High School Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Clear Creek High SchoolEvergreen, CO, United States More Info
Monday, May 13, 2019 The Atlanta Wind Project
  • Chester Leaps In
Maynard Jackson High SchoolAtlanta, Georgia, United States More Info
Monday, May 6, 2019 Seven Lakes HS Symphony Orchestra
  • Dusk (symphony orchestra)
Seven Lakes HS Performing Arts CenterKaty, Tx, United States More Info
Sunday, April 28, 2019 Sinclair College Community Bands
  • Bloom (band)
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
  • Introit: Tin Riot
  • Irrational Joy
  • MetaMarch
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
  • Stampede (band)
  • The Low Arc of the Sun
Sinclair Community CollegeDayton, OH, United States More Info
Thursday, April 18, 2019 United States Air Force Band
  • Concerto for Alto Saxophone
Rachel M. Schlesinger Concert Hall and Arts CenterAlexandria, VA, United States More Info
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 High Point University Symphonic Band
  • All Stars Are Love (Soprano + Wind Ensemble)
Hayworth Fine Arts CenterHigh Point, NC, United States More Info
Friday, April 12, 2019 Clovis North Educational Center Wind Ensemble
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Paul Shaghoian Concert HallFresno, Ca, United States More Info
Friday, April 12, 2019 Beatrice High School Wind Ensemble
  • Bloom (band)
Norris High School AuditoriumFirth, NE, United States More Info
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 University of New Mexico Wind Symphony
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Popejoy HallAlbuquerque, New Mexico, United States More Info
Friday, March 8, 2019 The Henderson State University Wind Ensemble
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Arkansas Hall AuditoriumArkadelphia, AR, United States More Info
Thursday, March 7, 2019 Clovis North Educational Center Wind Ensemble
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Greene Music CenterRhonert Park, CA, United States More Info
Wednesday, March 6, 2019 - Friday, March 8, 2019 Bentonville West High School Wind Ensemble
  • Miniature Suite
Arend Arts CenterBentonville, Arkansas, United States More Info
Tuesday, March 5, 2019 Combined Brass Ensemble
  • In This Broad Earth (brass ensemble)
Moody Performance HallDallas, Texas, United States More Info
Tuesday, March 5, 2019 McCullough Junior High Wind Ensemble
  • Dusk (band)
Moore Opera HouseHouston, Texas, United States More Info
Thursday, February 28, 2019 UCONN Wind Ensembles
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Von der Mehden Recital HallStorrs Mansfield, Connecticut (CT), United States More Info
Thursday, February 28, 2019 Highland Wind Ensemble
  • Dusk (band)
HHS AuditoriumGilbert, Arizona, United States More Info
Friday, February 22, 2019 Arizona State University Wind Orchestra
  • The Automatic Earth
Gammage AuditoriumTempe, AZ, United States More Info
Thursday, February 21, 2019 University of Illinois Wind Symphony
  • Pendulum
Gammage AuditoriumTempe, AZ, United States More Info
Sunday, February 10, 2019 Quad City Area Youth Wind Symphony
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (band)
Paul J. Holzworth Performing Arts CenterDavenport, Iowa, United States More Info
Sunday, February 10, 2019  
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (band)
Paul J. Holzworth Performing Arts CenterDavenport, Iowa, United States More Info
Friday, February 8, 2019 UVic Wind Symphony and The Naden Band of the Royal Canadian Navy
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (band)
Farquhar AuditoriumVictoria, BC, Canada More Info
Thursday, February 7, 2019  
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Sams Chapel – Kansas Wesleyan UniversitySalina, KS, United States More Info
Tuesday, February 5, 2019 Derek Polischuk, soloist
  • Concerto for Piano
Wharton CenterEast Lansing, United States More Info
Sunday, February 3, 2019 Band & Bugles of the Queen's Own Rifles of Canada
  • Dusk (band)
Metropolitan United ChurchToronto, Ontario, Canada More Info
Saturday, February 2, 2019 Marywood Senior HS Celebration Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Marywood UniversityScranton, PA, United States More Info
Thursday, January 31, 2019 Selected students from the Southwest Iowa/Eastern Nebraska areas
  • Bloom (band)
Arts CenterCouncil Bluffs, Iowa, United States More Info
Friday, January 11, 2019 Fuquay-Varina HS Wind Ensemble
  • Bloom (band)
Fuquay-Varina High SchoolFuquay-Varina, North Carolina, United States More Info
Tuesday, December 18, 2018 Big Sky Wind Ensemble
  • Coil (band + electronics)
Big Sky High SchoolMissoula, MT, United States More Info
Monday, December 10, 2018 Jumpstart Young Musicians Concert
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Zipper Concert HallLos Angeles, CA, United States More Info
Thursday, November 29, 2018 Nazareth College Wind Symphony
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Beston HallRochester, NY, United States More Info
Sunday, November 25, 2018 Symphonisches Jugendblasorchster der Stadt Stein
  • Dusk (band)
St. Albertus-MagnusStein, Germany More Info
Monday, November 19, 2018 OU Symphony Band
  • Whirlwind (wind ensemble)
PAUL F. SHARP CONCERT HALLNORMAN, OK, United States More Info
Friday, November 16, 2018 W.T. Woodson High School Wind Ensemble
  • Miniature Suite
The Omni Homestead ResortHot Springs, VA, United States More Info
Sunday, November 11, 2018 Quad City Area Youth Wind Symphony
  • Dusk (band)
Davenport North HS – Paul J. Holzworth AuditoriumDavenport, Iowa, United States More Info
Saturday, November 3, 2018 Manitoba Senior Honour Band
  • Dusk (band)
Jubilee PlaceWinnipeg, Manitoba, Canada More Info
Friday, October 19, 2018 Northwestern Symphonic Wind Ensemble
  • Radiant Joy
Pick-Staiger Concert HallEvanston, IL, United States More Info
Thursday, October 11, 2018 Graceland University Symphonic Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Shaw Center at Graceland UniversityLamoni, Iowa, United States More Info
Tuesday, October 9, 2018 Travis High School Symphony Orchestra
  • The Low Arc of the Sun (string orchestra version)
Christ Church of Sugar LandSugar Land, Texas, United States More Info
Monday, October 8, 2018 Travis High School Symphony Orchestra
  • The Low Arc of the Sun (string orchestra version)
Travis High School AuditoriumRichmond, Texas, United States More Info
Thursday, October 4, 2018 MSU Concert Band
  • Miniature Suite
Cobb Great Hall/Wharton CenterEast Lansing, Michigan, United States More Info
Friday, September 28, 2018 Banda Municipal de Bilbao (SPAIN)
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Azkuna ZentroaBilbao, Spain, Spain More Info
Saturday, July 21, 2018 Arkansas Tech University Band Camp Green Concert Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Arkansas Tech University – Witherspoon HallRussellville, AR, United States More Info
Friday, July 6, 2018 Tennessee Governor's School for the Arts Orchestra
  More Info
Thursday, June 7, 2018 Plymouth-Canton Educational Park Wind Ensemble
  • Radiant Joy
Kellogg ParkPlymouth, MI, United States More Info
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 Four Points Middle School Symphonic Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Cedar Park Performing Arts CenterCedar Park, TEXAS, United States More Info
Thursday, May 31, 2018 Coginchaug Regional High School Band
  • Dusk (band)
Coginchaug Regional High SchoolDurham, CT, United States More Info
Thursday, May 24, 2018 Chemie Ching
  • Hummingbrrd (Baritone Saxophone)
Hong Kong Fringe ClubCentral, Hong Kong More Info
Thursday, May 24, 2018 Fuquay-Varina HS Wind Ensemble
  • Dusk (band)
Fuquay-Varina High SchoolFuquay-Varina, North Carolina, United States More Info
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 University High School Wind Symphony
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
University High School TheaterIrvine, California, United States More Info
Saturday, May 19, 2018 South Sound Symphonic Band
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (band)
Graham-Kapowsin High SchoolGraham, Washington, United States More Info
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 Lawrence High School Wind Ensemble
  • Bloom (band)
Lawrence High SchoolLawrenceville, NJ, United States More Info
Saturday, May 12, 2018 Gaylord Community Orchestra
  • Dusk (symphony orchestra)
Mt. Carmel CentreGaylord, MI, United States More Info
Thursday, May 10, 2018 Avondale High School Symphony Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Avondale High School Performing Arts CenterAuburn Hills, MI, United States More Info
Tuesday, May 8, 2018  
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Juanita K Hammons Hall for the Performing ArtsSpringfield, MO, United States More Info
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 Coal City High School Concert Band
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Coal City High School AuditoriumCoal City, Illinois, United States More Info
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 Stephane SORDET
  • Hummingbrrd (Baritone Saxophone)
centre d’art contemporain la PaserelleBREST, FRANCE, France More Info
Saturday, May 5, 2018 Victorian Youth Symphony orchestra
  • Bloom (symphony orchestra)
Drill HallMelbourne, Vic, Australia More Info
Friday, May 4, 2018 Philharmonie Gelre Arnhem (NL)
  • Dusk (band)
Grote of Eusebius kerkArnhem, Gelderland, Netherlands More Info
Thursday, May 3, 2018 Alabama Symphonic Band
  • Irrational Joy
University of Alabama Moody Music BuildingTuscaloosa, Alabama, United States More Info
Saturday, April 28, 2018 Illinois State University Wind Symphony
  • Concerto for Trombone
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Center for the Performing ArtsNormal, IL, United States More Info
Friday, April 27, 2018 Illinois State University Symphony Winds
  • all stars are love (band-only version)
  • Miniature Suite
  • Paean: Chant
Center for the Performing ArtsNormal, IL, United States More Info
Wednesday, April 25, 2018 Frost Symphonic Winds
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
University of Miami Gusman Concert HallCoral Gables, FL, United States More Info
Friday, April 20, 2018 Fresno Pacific Brass Ensemble
  • Introit: Tin Riot (brass ensemble)
Fresno Pacific University, McDonald Hall AtriumFresno, CA, United States More Info
Friday, April 20, 2018 Coginchaug Regional High School Band
  • Dusk (band)
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Connecticut Convention CenterHartford, CT, United States More Info
Wednesday, April 18, 2018 Northwestern State University Wind Ensemble
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (band)
Magale Recital HallNatchitoches, LA, United States More Info
Saturday, April 14, 2018 Loyola University Wind Ensemble
  • Concerto for Wind Ensemble
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
  • Miniature Suite
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Roussel Performance HallNew Orleans, LA, United States More Info
Saturday, April 14, 2018 The University of Vermont Symphony Orchestra Concert
  • Dusk (symphony orchestra)
The University of Vermont Music Recital HallBurlington, United States More Info
Saturday, April 7, 2018 Detroit Symphony Orchestra
  • Zeal (symphony orchestra)
Orchestra Hall Detroit, MI, United States More Info
Friday, April 6, 2018 Detroit Symphony Orchestra
  • Zeal (symphony orchestra)
Orchestra Hall Detroit, MI, United States More Info
Friday, April 6, 2018 Detroit Symphony Orchestra
  • Zeal (symphony orchestra)
Orchestra HallDetroit, MI, United States More Info
Wednesday, March 28, 2018 Workman High School Concert Band
  • Dusk (band)
Hacienda Heights Community CenterHacienda Heights, California, United States More Info
Monday, March 26, 2018 University of Iowa - University Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Voxman Concert HallIowa City, IA, United States More Info
Sunday, March 18, 2018 BCMEA Middle School Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
William Tennent High SchoolWarminster, PA, United States More Info
Friday, March 16, 2018 Seven Lakes High School Wind Symphony
  • Miniature Suite
Clowes Memorial HallIndianapolis , United States More Info
Thursday, March 15, 2018 Mill Creek High School Wind Ensemble
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Discovery High SchoolLawrenceville, Georgia, United States More Info
Wednesday, March 14, 2018 Aspen All-Valley Middle School Honor Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Harris Concert HallAspen, Colorado, United States More Info
Tuesday, March 13, 2018 HTCMS 6th, 7th, and 8th Grade Bands
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Holy Trinity Catholic MIddle SchoolCharlotte, NC, United States More Info
Monday, March 12, 2018 Lincoln Symphonic Band
  • Bloom (band)
San Jose State University School of MusicSan Jose , CA, United States More Info
Sunday, March 11, 2018 Charles River Wind Ensemble
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Scottish Rite Masonic Museum & LibraryLexington, Massachusetts, United States More Info
Thursday, March 8, 2018 SCHS Wind Ensemble
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Saint Cloud High SchoolSaint Cloud, FL, United States More Info
Wednesday, March 7, 2018 Rocky Mountain College Concert Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Fraley Lounge – Student Union BuildingBillings, MT, United States More Info
Saturday, March 3, 2018 Puget Brass
  • Dusk (brass band)
First Free Methodist ChurchSeattle, WA, United States More Info
Wednesday, February 28, 2018 Fresno State Symphonic Band
  • Dusk (band)
Fresno State Concert Hall, CSU FresnoFresno, CA, United States More Info
Tuesday, February 27, 2018 High School Concert band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
High School GymnasiumMount Vernon, IA, United States More Info
Tuesday, February 27, 2018 Akins High School Symphony Orchestra
  • Bloom (symphony orchestra)
Austin ISD Performing Arts CenterAustin, TX, United States More Info
Sunday, February 25, 2018  
  • Miniature Suite
West Orange High SchoolWinter Garden, Florida, United States More Info
Saturday, February 24, 2018 Cobb Wind Symphony
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
University of South Florida Performing Arts CenterTampa, FL, United States More Info
Thursday, February 22, 2018 Little Rock Wind Symphony
  • Dusk (band)
Second Presbyterian ChurchLittle Rock, Arkansas, United States More Info
Thursday, February 22, 2018 P-CEP Bands: Wind Ensemble
  • Radiant Joy
Plymouth High SchoolCanton, Michigan, United States More Info
Tuesday, February 20, 2018 SCHS Wind Ensemble
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Saint Cloud High SchoolSt Cloud, FL, United States More Info
Monday, February 19, 2018  
  • Miniature Suite
The University of Texas at AustinAustin, TX, United States More Info
Tuesday, February 13, 2018 Kennesaw State University Wind Ensemble
  • Anthem (band)
Bailey Performance CenterKennesaw, Georgia, United States More Info
Friday, December 15, 2017 Albuquerque Philharmonic
  • Dusk (symphony orchestra)
Immanuel Pres. ChurchAlbuquerque, New Mexico, United States More Info
Thursday, December 7, 2017 Concordia University Ann Arbor Wind Ensemble
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Kreft Center Black Box TheaterAnn Arbor, MI, United States More Info
Saturday, December 2, 2017  
  • Dusk (band)
Lichtberghalle Winterspüren78333 Stockach-Winterspüren, Germany More Info
Thursday, November 30, 2017 University of Victoria Don Wright Symphonic Winds
  • Dusk (band)
University CentreVictoria, BC, Canada More Info
Tuesday, November 21, 2017 KWU Wind Ensemble
  • Dusk (band)
Sams Chapel – Pioneer HallSalina, KS, United States More Info
Sunday, November 19, 2017 Bremerton Youth Orchestra
  • Bloom (symphony orchestra)
Bremerton High SchoolBremerton, WA, United States More Info
Thursday, November 16, 2017 The Marshall University Symphonic Band
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Smith Music Recital HallHuntington, WV, United States More Info
Thursday, November 16, 2017 Temecula Middle School Symphonic Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Temecula Middle SchoolTemecula, CA, United States More Info
Wednesday, November 15, 2017 Texas State University Concert Band
  • Miniature Suite
Evans Auditorium, Texas State UniversitySan Marcos, Texas, United States More Info
Thursday, November 9, 2017 John Kilkenny, Denny Stokes, Mark Camphouse
  • Coil (band + electronics)
George Mason University Center for the ArtsFairfax, VA, United States More Info
Wednesday, November 8, 2017 Mt. San Antonio College Wind Ensemble
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Sophia B. Clarke TheaterWalnut, California, United States More Info
Saturday, November 4, 2017 CBU Wind Ensemble
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (band)
Magnolia ChurchRiverside, CA, United States More Info
Thursday, October 26, 2017 Concert Band - Conginchaug Regional High School
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Coginchaug Regional High SchoolDurham, Connecticut, United States More Info
Sunday, October 22, 2017 Oklahoma Youth Orchestra
  • Dusk (symphony orchestra)
Sharp Hall, Catlett Music Center, University of OklahomaNoram, OK, United States More Info
Wednesday, October 18, 2017 The University of Texas Symphony Band
  • Paean: Chant
  • Paean: Triumph
Bates Recital Hall, The University of Texas at AustinAustin, Texas, United States More Info
Sunday, October 15, 2017  
  • Miniature Suite
UW-Milwaukee Zelazo Center for the Performing ArtsMilwaukee, WI, United States More Info
Sunday, October 15, 2017 Eastern New Mexico University Wind Symphony
  • Miniature Suite
Buchanan HallPortales, NM, United States More Info
Friday, October 13, 2017 Northwestern University Symphonic Wind Ensemble, Mallory Thompson, Steven Banks
  • Concerto for Alto Saxophone
  • Concerto for Wind Ensemble
Pick-Staiger Concert HallEvanston, Illinois, United States More Info
Thursday, October 12, 2017 UD Wind Ensemble
  • Radiant Joy
Roselle Center for the Arts, Puglisi Orchestra HallNewark, DE, United States More Info
Thursday, October 12, 2017 McLennan College Wind Ensemble
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Wilbur A. Ball Performing Arts CenterWaco, Texas, United States More Info
Thursday, October 12, 2017 Orchestra "Riga"
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Latvian Railway MuseumRiga, Latvia More Info
Thursday, October 12, 2017 - Saturday, October 14, 2017 Sonoma State University Symphonic Wind Ensemble and Concert Band
  • Bloom (band)
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
  • Radiant Joy
Weill HallRohnert Park, CA, United States More Info
Friday, September 29, 2017 Messiah College Wind Ensemble
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Parmer HallMechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, United States More Info
Thursday, September 21, 2017 The University of Utah Wind Ensemble
  • Alchemy in Silent Spaces (wind ensemble)
Libby Gardner Concert HallSalt Lake City, UT, United States More Info
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 Koninklijke Militaire Kapel Johan Willem Friso
  • Concerto for Trombone
Tivoli Vredenburg – Great HallUtrecht, Netherlands More Info
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 National Intercollegiate Band
  • Echo Dreams
  • Eristic Zeal
  • Introit: Tin Riot
  • Irrational Joy
  • The Low Arc of the Sun
Buena Vista PalaceOrlando, FL, United States More Info
Saturday, July 15, 2017 WYWOP 2017
  • All Stars Are Love (Soprano + Wind Ensemble)
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (brass band)
congress SchladmingSchladming, Austria More Info
Saturday, July 15, 2017 WAWOP 2017
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
congress SchladmingSchladming, Austria More Info
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 Brass from WYWOP 2017
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (brass band)
congress SchladmingSchladming, Austria More Info
Monday, July 10, 2017 New Jersey Youth Symphony Orchestra
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (symphony orchestra)
Wiener MusikvereinWien, Austria More Info
Friday, July 7, 2017 BBC Singers
  • In Aeternum (SATB Chorus)
Milton Court Concert HallLondon, United Kingdom More Info
Thursday, June 29, 2017 Wind Ensemble
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Hinton Hall, MTSUMurfreesboro, Tennessee, United States More Info
Sunday, June 25, 2017  
  • Dusk (symphony orchestra)
Jones Auditorium, Ragsdale CenterAUSTIN, TX, United States More Info
Thursday, June 22, 2017 SBO Ötztal
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Saal “Etz”Ötz, Austria More Info
Sunday, June 4, 2017 The Northshore Concert Band
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Pick-Staiger Concert HallEvanston, Illinois, United States More Info
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 Tacoma Community College Orchestra
  • Ecstatic Waters (symphony orchestra + electronics)
Tacoma Community College – Building 2Tacoma, WA, United States More Info
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 Cascade High School
  • Bloom (band)
Everett Civic AuditoriumEverett, WA, United States More Info
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 8th grade band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Piedmont IB auditoriumCharlotte , NC, United States More Info
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 Symphony Orchestra with members of Symphonic Wind Ensemble
  • Bloom (symphony orchestra)
Kentwood Fine Arts AuditoriumKentwood, MI, United States More Info
Monday, May 15, 2017 Cedar Ridge High School Symphonic Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Cedar Ridge High SchoolHillsborough, North Carolina, United States More Info
Saturday, May 13, 2017 Contra Costa Chamber Orchestra
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (symphony orchestra)
El Campanil TheatreAntioch, CA, United States More Info
Friday, May 12, 2017 Steven Banks, Natasha Stojanovska
  • Concerto for Alto Saxophone
McClintock Choral and Recital RoomEvanston, IL, United States More Info
Friday, May 12, 2017 Mt. San Antonio College Wind Ensemble
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Sophia B. Clarke TheaterWalnut, California, United States More Info
Friday, May 12, 2017 Contra Costa Chamber Orchestra
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (symphony orchestra)
Alhambra High School AuditoriumMartinez, CA, United States More Info
Thursday, May 11, 2017 Avondale High School Symphonic Band
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Avondale High School Performing Arts centerAuburn Hills, Michigan, United States More Info
Thursday, May 11, 2017 Avondale High School Symphonic Band
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Avondale Performing Arts CenterAuburn Hills, MICHIGAN, United States More Info
Tuesday, May 9, 2017  
  • Ecstatic Fanfare (band)
Huntley High School Performing Arts CenterHuntley, Illinois, United States More Info
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 Blue Valley West High School Bands
  • Bloom (band)
Blue Valley West High School Performing Arts CenterOverland Park , Kansas, United States More Info
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 Canon-McMillan concert and symphonic bands
  • Dusk (band)
Canon-McMillan high schoolCanonsburg, Pa, United States More Info
Sunday, May 7, 2017 Plainville Wind Ensemble
  • Dusk (band)
Plainville High SchoolPlainville, CT, United States More Info
Sunday, May 7, 2017 NC Honors Band
  • Suite Dreams
Aycock AuditoriumGreensboro, NC, United States More Info
Friday, May 5, 2017 Boca Ciega Symphonic Winds
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Boca Ciega High SchoolGulfport, Florida, United States More Info
Thursday, May 4, 2017 Shiloh Christian High School Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Cross Church SpringdaleSpringdale, AR, United States More Info
Monday, May 1, 2017 Palmyra high school concert band.
  • Dusk (band)
Palmyra area high schoolPalmyra , Pa , United States More Info
Sunday, April 30, 2017 Santa Fe Youth Symphony
  • Dusk (symphony orchestra)
St Francis AuditoriumSanta Fe, NM, United States More Info
Sunday, April 30, 2017 Temple University Collegiate Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Temple Performing Arts CenterPhiladelphia , PA, United States More Info
Thursday, April 27, 2017  
  • Dusk (band)
Gertrude Castellow Ford Center for the Performing ArtsOxford, MS, United States More Info
Wednesday, April 26, 2017 Eastern Concert Band
  • Radiant Joy
Eastern Connecticut State University Fine Arts Instructional FacilityWillimantic, CT, United States More Info
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 UNC Charlotte Symphonic Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Robinson HallCharlotte, NC, United States More Info
Monday, April 24, 2017 University of Memphis Symphonic Band
  • Coil (band + electronics)
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Michael D. Rose Theater @ The University of MemphisMemphis, Tennessee, United States More Info
Friday, April 21, 2017 SWOSU Wind Symphony
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
SWOSU Fine Arts AuditoriumWeatherford, Oklahoma, United States More Info
Monday, April 17, 2017 Indiana University All-Campus Band
  • Dusk (band)
Musical Arts CenterBloomington, Indiana, United States More Info
Monday, April 17, 2017 UCM Symphonic Band
  • Coil (band + electronics)
Hendricks HallWarrensburg, MO, United States More Info
Sunday, April 16, 2017 National Youth Wind Orchestra of Great Britain, Mark Heron conductor, Abel Selaocoe cello
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Coronation HallUlverston, Cumbria, United Kingdom More Info
Thursday, April 13, 2017 ASU Saxophone Ensemble
  • Dusk (saxophone ensemble)
Katzin Recital HallTempe, AZ, United States More Info
Thursday, April 13, 2017 Grandville High School Symphonic Winds
  • Dusk (band)
Miller AuditoriumKalamazoo, MI, United States More Info
Thursday, April 13, 2017 WMU Symphonic Band, Steven Bryant All-Star Band
  • Coil (band + electronics)
  • Concerto for Trombone
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
  • Concerto for Piano
  • Concerto for Trombone
Western Michigan University – Miller AuditoriumKalamazoo, MI, United States More Info
Sunday, April 9, 2017 University of Michigan Campus "Maize" Band
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Hill AuditoriumAnn Arbor, Michigan, United States More Info
Tuesday, April 4, 2017  
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Cal Poly Performing Arts CenterSan Luis Obispo, CA, United States More Info
Sunday, April 2, 2017 Central Asia Honors Band (Almaty, KZ)
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Amalty International SchoolАлматы , Kazakhstan More Info
Wednesday, March 22, 2017 ACS Symphonic Band
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
ACS Abu Dhabi AuditoriumAbu Dhabi, NA, United Arab Emirates More Info
Tuesday, March 21, 2017 Bellbrook Middle School Wind Ensemble
  • The Machine Awakes (band + electronics)
Bellbrook High School AuditoriumBellbrook, OH/Greene, United States More Info
Sunday, March 19, 2017 The Brooklyn Wind Symphony
  • Concerto for Wind Ensemble
Grand St. Campus High School AuditoriumBrooklyn, NY, United States More Info
Monday, March 13, 2017 The Nevada Wind Ensemble
  • Ecstatic Waters (wind ensemble + electronics)
Nightingale Concert Hall/Church Fine ArtsReno , NV, United States More Info
Sunday, March 12, 2017 Brendon Elliott, violinist
  • Bloom (symphony orchestra)
The American TheatrePhoebus, Virginia, United States More Info
Friday, March 10, 2017 UCSC Wind Ensemble (band)
  • all stars are love (band-only version)
UCSC Music Center Recital HallSanta Cruz, California , United States More Info
Sunday, March 5, 2017 - Friday, May 5, 2017 Texas Youth Wind Symphony
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
  • Whirlwind (wind ensemble)
Bates Recital Hall – UT/Austin Butler School of MusicAustin, Texas, United States More Info
Friday, March 3, 2017 Cole Burger, piano
  • RedLine (solo piano)
Stella Boyle Smith Concert HallLittle Rock, United States More Info
Friday, March 3, 2017 The Duncan U. Fletcher High School Wind Ensemble
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Mandarin High School AuditoriumJacksonville, FL, United States More Info
Thursday, March 2, 2017 Longwood Wind Symphony
  • Suite Dreams
Jarman AuditoriumFarmville, Virginia, United States More Info
Thursday, March 2, 2017 Cole Burger, piano
  • RedLine (solo piano)
McBeth Recital HallArkadelphia, AR, United States More Info
Tuesday, February 28, 2017 Cole Burger, piano
  • RedLine (solo piano)
Arkansas Tech UniversityRussellville, AR, United States More Info
Friday, February 24, 2017 Texas State University Wind Symphony
  • The Blue Bird (band)
Evans AuditoriumSan Marcos, TX, United States More Info
Friday, February 24, 2017 University of Colorado Symphonic Band
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Macky AuditoriumBoulder, CO, United States More Info
Friday, February 24, 2017 Chabot Wind Symphony
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Chabot College Performing Arts CenterHayward, CA, United States More Info
Thursday, February 23, 2017 The University of Arkansas Wind Symphony
  • In This Broad Earth (band)
Jim and Joyce Faulkner Performing Arts CanterFayetteville, Arkansas, United States More Info
Thursday, February 23, 2017 Lakeview Symphonic Band
  • Dusk (band)
Raidel AuditoriumCortland, OH, United States More Info
Wednesday, February 22, 2017 Longwood Wind Symphony
  • Suite Dreams
Powhatan High SchoolPowhatan, Virginia, United States More Info
Tuesday, February 21, 2017 University of Arkansas Symphonic Band
  • Nothing Gold Can Stay
Jim and Joyce Faulkner Performing Arts CenterFayetteville, Arkansas, United States More Info